Amala Paul was conceived in 26 October 1991 in Kochi, Kerala, India. She is an Indian film on-screen character, who works in the South Indian film ventures. Paul Ponnu is her original name. Subsequent to completing her Plus Two training she took a year out before intending to seek after designing and later she joined St Teresa’s school to seek after a BA Degree in Communicative English. Malayalam executive Lal Jose who offered her a supporting job in his redo of Neelathamara (2009) by detecting her by her demonstrating portfolio. In 2010 she shinged in the sentimental show film Mynaa by Prabhu Solomon and made her a perceived on-screen character in the business. In 2013 she tasted her first accomplishment at the Telugu Box office. Her first discharge in 2013 was V. V. Vinayak’s directorial Naayak and inverse Ram Charan Teja.

Family:

Life partner: A. L. Vijay (m. 2014)

Kin: Abijith Paul

Name: Paul Ponnu

Other name: Amala Paul, Anakha

Conceived: 26 October 1991

Star Sign: Scorpio

Origination: Kochi, Kerala, India

Stature: 5 Feet 3 Inches

Training: St Teresa’s school

Calling: Actress, display

Citizenship: Indian

Dialect: Tamil, English

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here