Asia Argento

Birthday: September 20, 1975

Origination: Italy

Star Sign: Virgo

Calling: Film Actress

Aria Asia Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento is an Italian performing artist, vocalist, model, and chief. Asia Argento was naturally introduced to a group of on-screen characters and producers, and she is a standout amongst the most looked for after performers existing apart from everything else. Asia Argento begun acting at nine years old in Sergio Citti’s “Sogni e bisogni” (1985). Other than Italian, she additionally talks familiar English and can likewise communicate in French, which she learned for her job in Les Morsures de L’Aube. Her first youngster, Anna Lou, was conceived on 20 June 2001. Italian shake and move artist Marco Castoldi (lead artist of Bluvertigo), otherwise called Morgan, is the dad. She named her little girl after her stepsister Anna Ceroli, who passed on in a cruiser mishap. She and her little girl live in Rome. Asia hitched movie executive Michele Civetta on 27 August 2008 in Arezzo. Her second kid, Nicola Giovanni, was conceived on 15 September 2008 in Rome.

Name: Aria Asia Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento

Other name: Asia Argento, Silver Gems

Conceived: at 8:07am-CEDT 20 September 1975

Star Sign: Virgo

Origin: Rome, Lazio, Italy

Tallness: 5 feet 6 inches

Instruction:

Calling: Actress, Singer, Model, Director

Citizenship: Italy

Dialect: Can communicates in Italian, French, and English.

Family:

Spouse: Michele Civetta (27 August 2008 – present) 1 kid

Kids: Anna Lou (June 20, 2001), Nicola Giovanni Civetta (September fifteenth, 2008)

Guardians: Dario Argento, Daria Nicolodi.

Kin: Fiore Argento, Anna Ceroli

Filmography of Asia Argento

Demoni 2 (1986)

Palombella Rossa (1988)

La Chiesa (1989)

Injury (1993)

La Reine Margot (1994)

The Stendhal Syndrome (1996)

Voyaging Companion (1996)

Viola bacia tutti (1997)

New Rose Hotel (1998)

B. Monkey (1998)

The Phantom of the Opera (1998)

Les Misérables (miniseries) (2000)

Red Diva (2000)

Les morsures de l’aube otherwise known as Love Bites (2001)

The Red Siren (2002)

xXx (2002)

This Picture (2003) (Placebo video-cut as model)

(s)AINT (2003) (Marilyn Manson music video)

The Keeper (2004)

The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)

A days ago (2005)

Cindy: The Doll Is Mine (2005)

Place where there is the Dead (2005)

Live Freaky! Pass on Freaky! (2006)

Sean Lennon’s Friendly Fire (2006)

Marie Antoinette (2006)

Transylvania (2006)

Une vieille maîtresse otherwise known as The Last Mistress (2007)

Désengagement (2007)

Boarding Gate (2007)

The Mother of Tears (2007)

Coin Locker Babies (2008)

De la guerre (2008)

Precious stone 13 (2009)

Cavalli (2011)

Dracula 3D (2012)

Try not to Disturb (2012)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here