Birthday: October 18, 1978

Origin: India

Star Sign: Libra

Calling: Film Actress

Jyothika Sadanah Saravanan has been perceived as one of the main on-screen character of Tamil film (Kollywood). She has been a piece of a portion of the real blockbusters of Kollywood, inverse the main performing artists of the business. She likewise acted in a couple of Kannada, Malayalam, Telugu and Hindi movies. Performing artist Jyotika Sadana was destined to Chander Sadanah, a film maker, and Seema Sadanah, in Mumbai, India. On-screen character Nagma is her relative. She likewise has a sister Roshini and a sibling Suraj. Amid the brilliant time of her profession, Jyothika dated driving Tamil performing artist Surya Sivakumar. Their relationship went on for just about three years and in the long run, she wedded him on September 11, 2006. Presently, they have 2 children, Diya and Dev.

Jyothika Saravanan

Jyothika made her acting introduction in the Hindi movie (Doli Saja Ke Rakhna coordinated by Priyadarshan), however picked up acknowledgment and acknowledgment to a great extent in Tamil films. Her exhibitions in Mozhi and Chandramukhi took her near winning the National Film Award for Best Actress. She showed up in numerous financially fruitful movies, for example, Mugavaree, Thenali, Rhythm, Dumm, Poovellam Un Vasam, Dhool, Kaakha, Thirumalai, Manmadhan, Saravana and Vettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu. In spite of the fact that Jyothika has enjoyed a reprieve from movies, after marriage, her adaptability in acting is still all around refreshing by motion picture darlings.

Name: Jyotika Sadana

Other name: Jyothika Saravanan, Jothika, Jyotika, Jyothika Sadanah Saravanan

Conceived: October 18, 1978

Origin: Bombay, India

Star Sign: Libra

Tallness: 5 feet 7 inches

Calling: Actress

Citizenship: India

Instruction: She finished her tutoring in Learner’s Academy, Mumbai. In the wake of finishing her tutoring, Jyotika sought after a degree course in Psychology, from Mithibai College of Arts, Mumbai. Be that as it may, she didn’t finish her graduation and dropped her investigations mid-route, to embrace going about as her vocation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here