Kajol Devgan

Birthday: August 5, 1974

Origination: Maharashtra, India

Star Sign: Leo

Calling: Film Actress

Kajol Devgan, referred to mononymously as Kajol, is an Indian performing artist showing up in Hindi and Tamil movies. She is one of the skilled performing artists who straightforward lights up the screen with her bounteous vitality. Kajal was conceived on 5 August 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India to maker Shomu Mukherjee and performer Tanuja. Kajol ventured into filmdom with Rahul Rawaail as her chief and Kamal Sadanah as her co-star in a film titled Bekhudi (1992) while still in school yet it was Baazigar (1993) which made her prominent. Her matching with Shah Rukh Khan in numerous movies was adored by everyone. Kajol started dating individual performer, Ajay Devgn, in 1994, while taping for Gundaraj. Also, wedded to performing artist Ajay Devgn in 1999. Her wedding to Ajay Devgan was a peaceful undertaking where just a couple of dear companions and relatives were welcomed.

Kajal Devgan

Name: Kajol Mukherjee

Other name: Kajol, Kajol Devgn

Conceived: 5 August 1974

Star Sign: Leo

Origin: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Tallness: 5 feet 2 inches

Instruction: St Joseph Convent live-in school in Panchgani

Calling: Actress

Citizenship: India

Dialect: Hindi

Family of Kajol

Kids: Nysa Devgan, Yug Devgan

Mate: Ajay Devgn (24 February 1999 – present)

Sister: Tanisha Mukherjee

Guardians: Tanuja Samarth, Shomu Mukherjee

Uncle: Ram Mukherjee and Krishna Mukherjee

Cousin: Rani Mukerji, Sharbani Mukherji, Raj Mukherjee

Filmography of Indian Actress Kajol

Bekhudi (1992)

Baazigar (1993)

Udhaar Ki Zindagi (1994)

Yeh Dillagi (1994)

Karan Arjun (1995)

Taaqat (1995)

Hulchul (1995)

Gundaraj (1995)

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)

Bambai Ka Babu (1996)

Gupt: The Hidden Truth (1997)

Hameshaa (1997)

Minsara Kanavu (1997)

Ishq (1997)

Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya (1998)

Copy (1998) – Special appearance

Dushman (1998)

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha (1998)

Kuch Hota Hai (1998)

Dil Kya Kare (1999)

Murmur Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain (1999)

Hote Pyar Ho Gaya (1999)

Raju Chacha (2000)

Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi (2001)

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham… (2001)

Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003)

Fanaa (2006)

Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (2006) – Special appearance

Om Shanti Om (2007) – Special appearance

U Me Aur Hum (2008)

Haal– e– dil (2008) – Special appearance

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008) – Special appearance

My Name Is Khan (2010)

We Are Family (2010)

Toonpur Ka Super Hero (2010)

Understudy of the Year (2012) – Special appearance

Dilwale (2015)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here