Birthday: October 24, 1976

Origination: India

Star Sign: Scorpio

Calling: Film Actress

Reema Lamba, for the most part known as Mallika Sherawat is an Indian Actress. Sherawat truly detonated on the Indian screen in 2003 in the earth shattering film Khwahish and made history by opening the ways to kissing in the Indian film and has proceeded to end up the first Bollywood Bombshell. She proceeded to star in “Murder”, nearby with Emraan Hashmi, the greatest film industry accomplishment of 2004, which again broke new ground in the delineation of additional conjugal undertakings.

In the wake of having graced each cover from Cosmopolitan, Filmfare, Femina, Man’s World and the London based Snoop magazine, she’s proceeded to try different things with an assortment of jobs in Kis Ki Kismat, Bachke Rehna Rebaba, Shaadi Se Pehle and Darna Zaroori Hai.

In the middle of she turned into the principal Indian performing artist to star in a Jackie Chan motion picture (The Myth), which took her to Cannes and Toronto and her photos were sprinkled crosswise over magazines and daily papers the whole way across the world including Time magazine.

With her 7Up plugs broadcasting live, an extraordinary line up of movies and an assortment of jobs with new and set up executives; Mallika Sherawat is ready to shake the world.

Name: Mallika Sherawat

Other name: Reema Lamba, मल्लिका शेरावत

Conceived: October 24, 1981

Star Sign: Scorpio

Origin: Rohtak, Haryana, India

Tallness: 5 feet 6½ Inches

Instruction: Sherawat went to class at Delhi Public School, Mathura Road. She has gotten a degree in logic from Miranda House, Delhi University.

Calling: Actress

Citizenship: India

Dialect: Hindi

Filmography of Mallika Sherawat:

Jeena Sirf Merre Liye (2002)

Khwahish (2003)

Kis Ki Kismat (2004)

Murder (2004)

Bachke Rehna Re Baba (2005)

The Myth (2005)

Pyaar Ke Side Effects (2006)

Shaadi Se Pehle (2006)

Darna Zaroori Hai (2006)

Master (2007)

Aap Ka Suroor (2007)

Preeti Yeke Bhoomi melide (2007)

Welcome (2007)

Dasavathaaram (2008)

Terrible Aur Pagli (2008)

Maan Gaye Mughal-e-Azam (2008)

Hisss (2010)

Much thanks to You (2011)

Canister Bulaye Baraati (2011)

Twofold Dhamaal (2011)

Legislative issues of Love (2011)

Osthe (2011)

Tezz (2012)

Kismat Love Paisa Dilli (2012)

Filthy Politics (2015)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here