Birthday: October 5, 1952

Origin: Pakistan

Star Sign: Sagittarius

Calling: Cricketer, Politician

Imran Khan, in full Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi is Pakistani cricket player, lawmaker, and giver. Khan was Pakistan’s best cricket chief, driving his nation to triumph at the 1992 Cricket World Cup, playing for the Pakistani cricket group from 1971 to 1992, and filling in as its skipper irregularly all through 1982– 1992. In the wake of resigning from cricket toward the finish of the 1987 World Cup in 1988, inferable from prevalent interest he was asked for to return by the leader of Pakistan Zia ul Haq to lead the group by and by.

Khan was naturally introduced to a well-off Pashtun family in Lahore and was instructed at world class schools in Pakistan and the United Kingdom, including the Royal Grammar School in Worcester and Aitchison College in Lahore.

Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi

Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi

Profile of Imran Khan

Name: Imran Khan Niazi

Other Name: عمران خان نیازی

Conceived: October 5, 1952

Origin: Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Star Sign: Sagittarius

Tallness: 6 feet 1 inch

Instruction: Cathedral School in Lahore; Aitchison College, Lahore.; Royal Grammar School Worcester in England

Calling: Cricketer, Politician, Philanthropist

Dialect: Urdu

Citizenship: Pakistan

Group of Cricketer Imran Khan:

Father: Ikramullah Khan Niazi

Mother: Shaukat Khanum

Spouse: Jemima Khan (1995 to 2004) – Reham Khan (m. 2015)

Kids: Sulaiman and Qasim Khan

Speedy Facts

Batting: Right-gave

Playing: Right-arm quick

Job: All-rounder

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here