Birthday: March 24, 1987

Origination: Bangladesh

Star Sign: Aries

Calling: Cricketer

Shakib Al Hasan is a Bangladeshi global cricketer. A capable left-hand batsman and left-arm spinner, Shakib Al Hasan is unarguably the best cricketer that Bangladesh have ever had. As a bowler, he is precise, reliable, and shrewd; and his animosity and an extensive variety of strokes are the keys to his batting. Significantly more vitally, he has self-conviction an incredible disposition, unflustered by the enormous event and prepared to do fight against the best groups. He spoke to Bangladesh at under-19 level, 18 Youth One Day Internationals somewhere in the range of 2005 and 2006. Shakib made his One Day International (ODI) make a big appearance against Zimbabwe in August 2006, and his Test make a big appearance the next May against India.

Shakib Al Hasan

Name: Shakib Al Hasan

Other name: Moyna, সাকিব আল হাসান

Conceived: 24 March 1987

Star Sign:

Origin: Magura, Bangladesh

Tallness: 5 feet 9 inches

Instruction:

Calling: Cricketer

Citizenship: Bangladesh

Dialect: Bangla

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here